Service_Directory
APPLIANCES
Love 583-8866
AUTO REPAIR
Able Automotive 244-9042
BICYCLE RENTALS
0B Hardware 583-5826
BOATYARDS & MARINAS
Southard's Sails 669-2090
Shoreline Marine 968-4600
CERAMIC TILE
Stephen P. Warnes 583-7429
CLEANING
Rose Ann-Year Round 533-9100
Janitron Cleaning 563-2855
COMPUTERS
Jane I. Silberstein 583-7866
L.I. Electronic Supply 666-7360
CONSTRUCTION & HOME IMPROVEMENT
Brothers Const. 583-8822
Kenneth E. Larson Const. 583-8616
Mike Taylor 583-8815
Corey Word 583-5034
Stephen Warnes 583-7429
Vannoni 583-5271
Samuel A. Wood Co., Inc. 583-8784
DECKS
Stephen P. Warnes 583-7429
ELECTRICIAN
C.F. LaFountaine 597-6622
Love 583-8866
EXTERMINATORS
CRS Pest Control 583-5090
475-8297
FISH MARKET
Matthews 583-8016
FISHING SUPPLIES
Island Hardware 583-5090
FLOOR CARE
Cross Island 472-4990
FOOD
Kismet Market 583-8449
Mermaid Market583-0303 583-0303
OBP Market 583-8431
OB Trading 583-8440
Pines Pantry 597-6200
Pioneer Market 583-8435
Saltaire Market583-5522 583-5522
Seaview Market583-8482 583-8482
Winn's 583-8474
GIFTS
Kenny Goodman 583-8207
HARDWARE
Island Hardware 583-5090
OB Hardware 583-5826
Pines Hardware 597-6237
HOT TUBS/SPA/SWIMMING POOLS
Love 583-8866
HOTELS ON FIRE ISLAND
Seasons Bed & Breakfast 583-8295
Cleggs Hotel 583-5399
Housers Hotel 583-8900
Belvedere on the Bay 597-6448
LIGHTING
Bay Shore Lighting 665-5510
LIQUOR
Acker Merrall Condit (212) 787-1700
F.I. Liquor Store (OB) 583-5994
Pines Liquor 597-6442
Saltaire Liquor 583-5522
Seaview Liquor 583-5287
LIMOUSINES
AA Yore 666-3700
LUMBER YARD
East Islip Lumber 581-1869
MEDICAL CARE
Walk In Medical Care 589-4747
PAINTING
Robert Fasciano 583-7030
Steven P. Warnes 583-7429
PLUMBING
Beach Master 583-7644
C.F. LaFountaine 597-6622
Love the Plumber 583-5612
POWER WASHING
Stephen P. Warnes 583-7429
REAL ESTATE
At The Bay 597-9797
Bob Howard 597-9400
Larson Realty 583-9100
Jean Ufer 583-5158
Red Wagon 583-8158
Dana Wallace 583-5653
F.I. Summer Space 583-7790
(212) 674-6256
Island Properties 597-6900
0. Beach Realty 583-9393
Pines Harbor Realty 597-7575
Island Beach 583-9500
RENTALS
Taylor Rentals 665-2055
RESTAURANTS
Albatross 583-5697
Bocce Beach 583-8100
China Beach 583-0200
CJ's 583-9890
Flynn's 583-5000
Housers 583-7799
Housers Bar 583-7805
Island Mermaid 583-8088
Kismet Inn 583-5592
The Dock 583-5397
Maguire's 583-8800
Matthew's 583-8016
Nicky's Clam Bar 665-6621
Ocean Beach Grill 583-9292
Pines Yacht Club 597-6131
Porky & Glenn's 666-2899
The Out 583-7400
TV ANTENNAS & VIDEOS
Love 583-8866
Satellite Antenna 583-8295
TRANSPORTATION
-AIR-
ExcelAire 800-773-9235
-LAND-
A.A. Yore 666-3700
-WATER-
Aqualine Water Taxi 665-5566
South Bay Taxi 665-8885

Home Page | Resources | News/Calendar | History